Find Optical Fiber Cable, Armored Cable Lc, Blue Patch Cord on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Connection > Pigtails/Patch Cords > Outdoor blue patch cord steel armored anti rodents optical fiber cable armored LC SC FC ST

Outdoor blue patch cord steel armored anti rodents optical fiber cable armored LC SC FC ST

Product Description

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord GJJKAV

Armored Fiber Optic Cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standard fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow Optical Fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.

Product Features

▶ Stainless steel armor provides good protection against physical damage.
▶ Light weight and flexible with about a 20D (mm) dynamic minimum bend radius, easy to install.
▶ Low insertion loss and high return loss, excellent stability and reliability

Application

▶ Fiber LAN, WAN
▶ Testing equipment
▶ CATV
▶ FTTX, FTTB, FTTC
▶ Optical fiber communication system

Detailed Image
Related products
Specification

Product Description

Note:

    1.The fiber optic patch cords are available in all connector styles
     2. Various color cable available upon customers' request
     3. OS2 (9/125um), OM1 (62.5/125um), OM2 (50/125um), OM3 (50/125um), OM4 (50/125um) OM5 (50/125um) are      available
    4. Any length is available upon request

    5. For jacket, PVC/LSZH/OFNP/OFNR are available

    6. For fiber type, G655 & G657 are also available

Optical Performance Data

Our Company
Welcome to Shanghai Wanbao Optical Technologies Co., Ltd.We are a hi-tech enterprise having a self-owned brand and specialize in the R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipment. The main products of SWOT include all kinds of fiber optic cables, PLC splitters, and terminal boxes. Our products are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.

SWOT was established in 2012, and is growing rapidly. Our head office is in Shanghai, China. SWOT owns two factories. One is in Shenzhen , producing all kinds of fiber Optical cable. Another is in Zhejiang province, producing PLC, FWDM and other products. We have more than 100 employees and controls the quality constantly and strictly in order to give the best products to the users.We also promise all the features and advantages are the high technology, which are full of
professional and excellent sales team, efficient and sound management, competitive price, wide and superior channels, as well as high-quality and flexible service.
FAQ & Contact
Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity more than

Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?
A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available

Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q5. How to proceed an order for the product?
A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
B.Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
C.Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
D.Fourthly We arrange the production.
Contact Way
Cathy Xu
Mobile/Whatsapp: 0086-13917259479
E-mail: markets@wboptictech.com
Wechat: 0086-13917259479
Skype: lidabusiness
Web : www.wboptictech.com
www.wboptictech.cn

Contact us if you need more details on Optical Fiber Cable. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Armored Cable Lc、Blue Patch Cord. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Connection > Pigtails/Patch Cords

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters