Find Sm Mm Lc Patch Cord, Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Connectivity on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Fiber optical cables > Patchcord Pigtail > Fiber optic patch cord LC connector optical fiber pigtail

Fiber optic patch cord LC connector optical fiber pigtail

Product Description

Fiber optic patch cord LC connector Optical Fiber pigtail     Fiber optic patch cord LC connector optical fiber pigtail Product Description Features: 1) Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC); 3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC); 4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm Fiber Optic Cable optional; 5) Single mode (9/125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available; 6) FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, etc connector 7) Good exchange ability and good durability; 8) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtails are available; 9) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards; 10) Customized specifications welcomed.   Specification:

Parameter

Unit

Index

 

 

FC/PC

FC/APC

SC/PC

SC/APC

ST/PC

ST/APC

MU/PC

LC/PC

LC/APC

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.2(single mode); ≤0.1(multi mode)

Repeatability

dB

≤0.1

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Return Loss

SM

dB

≥50

≥60

≥50

≥60

≥50

≥60

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

dB

≥36  (Does not contain the APC end face)

Mating cycle

cycle

1000

Operating temperature

 

-40~+80

-40~+80

-40~+80

-40~+75

  Applications: 1) CATV, metro Test equipment 2) Telecommunication networks; 3) Local area networks (LAN); 4) Wide area networks (WAN); 5) Premise installations; 6) Data processing networks; 7) Video and military active device termination.Fiber optic patch cord LC connector optical fiber pigtailFiber optic patch cord LC connector optical fiber pigtailFiber optic patch cord LC connector optical fiber pigtail   Related Products Fiber optic patch cord LC connector optical fiber pigtail  Application Fiber optic patch cord LC connector optical fiber pigtail  Packaging & Shipping

Contact us if you need more details on Sm Mm Lc Patch Cord. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Patch Cord、Optical Fiber Connectivity. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber optical cables > Patchcord Pigtail

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters