Find Optic Fiber Splitter, Fiber Optic Equipment , Optical Fiber on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > More Products > Optic Fiber Splitter > single stage dual stage optical fiber Isolator +wdm Hybrid Device for Fiber Amplifier EDFA FTTH

single stage dual stage optical fiber Isolator +wdm Hybrid Device for Fiber Amplifier EDFA FTTH

Basic Info

Model No.: PG-IWDM

Product Description

single stage dual stage Optical Fiber Isolator +wdm Hybrid Device for Fiber Amplifier EDFA FTTH

 

 

1. Description: 

The IWDM is built based on isolator and thin film filter to fullfill hybrid isolator+WDM function in one single compact package, it includes two different confugration due to pump direction, "forward pump" and "backward pump".

 

2. Features: 

Wide Operating Wavelength 

Low IL & PDL & High Isolation 

High Stability and Reliability

 

3. Application: 

Fiber Amplifier 

Fiber optic Instrument 

4. Specifications: 

Parameters

Unit

1480/1550

980/1550

Isolator Stage

---

Single Stage

Dual Stage

Single Stage

Dual Stage

Isolation

dB

21

36

21

36

Insertion loss (Signal)

dB

≤0.6

≤0.8

0.9

1.0

PMD

ps

0.25

0.05

0.25

0.05

Signal wavelength range

nm

1528~1565(C-band)

1528~1565(C-band)

Pump wavelength range

nm

1450~1490

960~990

Insertion loss (Pump)

dB

≤0.5

≤0.6

Transmitted Isolation (Pump)

dB

≥30

≥30

Reflected Isolation (Signal)

dB

≥15

≥15

PDL

dB

≤0.10

WDL

dB

≤0.3

Directivity

dB

≥55

Return loss

dB

≥50

Thermal stability

dB/℃

≤0.005

Power handling

mW

≤500

Operating temperature

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Package dimension

mm

5.5 × 38

Fiber Type:( Common / Pump)

---

SMF-28e

Hi1060

Fiber Type (Signal)

---

 SMF-28

Remark:

* Above specifications are for device without connector.

* For devices with connectors, please refer to patchcord spec., the "fiber length" is with connectors.

* Other WDM function can be customized. 

5.Ordering lnformation: 

PG

Stage

Pump type

Wavelength

Pigtail type

Package

Connector

Fiber length

S=single stage

D=dual stage

F=forward

Pump

B=backward

pump

1598=T15/R98

1514=T15/R14

etc

0=Bare fiber

1=0.9mm

Loose tube

2=2mm

3=3mm

S=specified

5.5x38mm

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

etc

05=0.5m

08=0.8m

1=1m

10=10m

 

 

 

 

Product Categories : More Products > Optic Fiber Splitter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters