Find Optic Fiber Splitter, Fiber Optic Equipment , Optical Fiber on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > More Products > Optic Fiber Passive products > sc sx mm fiber optic patch cord

sc sx mm fiber optic patch cord

Basic Info

Model No.: PGPC

Product Description

                                           SC/UPC sx mm fiber optic patch cord

 

Applications:

1,CATV

2,LAN and Access Network

3,Telecom, Gigabit Data Network

4,Testing and Medical equipments

5,Industry and Military applications

 

Features:

1,Compliant with international standards such as ANSI, Bellcore, TIA/EIA, IEC, also accord with the industrial standards of Telecom in China

2,Realize the active link of optic fiber transmission

3,Low insertion loss and high return loss

4,Excellent repeatability and interchangeability

 

Technical Data: 

  Single Mode(SM)   Single Mode(SM)   Single Mode(SM)   Multi-Mode(MM)
 Type                      LC/PC LC/UPC  LC/APC  LC/PC 
 Return loss   ≥45dB   ≥50dB   ≥60dB   ≥35 dB
Insertion loss  ≤0.2dB                                                                                                            
Operating Temperature -40 t0 80 centigrade
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Plug times 1000
Tensile strength >100N

 

Delivery:

Contact:

Product Categories : More Products > Optic Fiber Passive products

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters