Find Optical Splitter, 1*16 Lc Sc Fiber Optic, Fiber Optic Plc on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Connection > Fiber Optic Splitters > High quality 1*16 LC SC fiber optic plc splitter 16 ways plc splitter micro steel tube optical splitter

High quality 1*16 LC SC fiber optic plc splitter 16 ways plc splitter micro steel tube optical splitter

Product Description

Feature

1.Mini type PLC Splitter's input and output tube diameter is 900um
2.Compact size, compare to the other PLC Splitter, Mini PLC Splitter's structure is smaller 

Application

1.FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)
2.Cable television (CATV)
3.Local area networks (LAN)
4.Test equipment
5.Passive optical networks(PON) 

Specatification

The detail information are in the forms below 

1xN PLC Splitter Specification
Operating Wavelength
1260~1650(nm)
Fiber Type
G657A1 or as customers' order
Port Configuration
1x2
1x4
1x8
1x16
1x32
1x64
1x128
Insertion Loss (dB)
3.8/4.0
7.1/7.3
10.2/10.5
13.5/13.7
16.5/16.9
20.5/21.0
23.8/24.2
Loss Uniformity (dB)
0.4
0.6
0.8
1.2
1.5
2.0
2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)
0.2
0.2
0.2
0.25
0.3
0.35
0.4
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)
0.3
0.3
0.3
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB)
0.4
0.4
0.4
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
Return Loss (dB)
55/50
Operating Temperature
-40~+85
Directivity (dB)
≥ 55
Storage Temperature
-40~+85
2xN PLC Splitter Specification
Operating Wavelength
1260~1650(nm)
Fiber Type
G657A1 or as customers' order
Port Configuration
2x2
2x4
2x8
2x16
2x32
2x64
2x128
Insertion Loss (dB)
4.0
7.6
11.0
14.4
17.5
21.0
24.5
Loss Uniformity (dB)  
0.6
1.0
1.2
1.5
1.8
2.2
2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)
0.2
0.2
0.3
0.3
0.35
0.4
0.4
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)
0.3
0.4
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB)
0.4
0.4
0.4
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
Return Loss (dB)
55/50
Operating Temperature
-40~+85
Directivity (dB)
≥ 55
Storage Temperature
-40~+85
Product Show
Related Products
Company Information
Contact Us
Contact Way
Hanna Ran
Tel/Fax : 0086-21-52188985
Mobile : 0086-15922496050
Email : Hanna@wboptictech.com
Wechat : 0086-15922496050
WhatsApp/Skype : 15922496050

Contact us if you need more details on Optical Splitter. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about 1*16 Lc Sc Fiber Optic、Fiber Optic Plc. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Connection > Fiber Optic Splitters

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters